Champions of the team tournament 2016

After 3 days of lots of tabletennis – its now time to announce the team-chapions of the first edition of Danish International hosted by HGI Hillerød Bordtennisklub in FrederiksborgCentret.

Congratulations to all of you 🙂

Link: See all of the results from Danish International

Team Class A – Junior Boys:

Winners of Junior Boys, Thor Christensen and Oliver Petersen

  • Winners: Oliver Petersen & Thor Christensen (DEN)
  • Runner-up: Sune Petersen & Martin B. Andersen (DEN)
  • 3rd: Marius Dam & Nicolai Nyborg (DEN JBTU)
  • 4th: Mads Pærregaard & Jeppe Okkels (DEN HGI/Roskilde)

Team Class F – Junior Girls

Tabletennnis winners Kornelia Jönsson and Emmelie Mogensen

  • Winners: Emmelie Mogensen & Kornelia Jönsson (DEN/SWE Bornholm)
  • Runner-up: Louise F. Steffensen & Line T. Tarbensen (DEN)
  • 3rd: Xenia Rindom & Thea A. Nielsen (DEN B75/Søhøjlandet)
  • 4th: Mia Dong & Mie Salhauge (DEN HGI/Smørum)

Team Class B – Cadet Boys

The 2 boys from comite Alpes-Maritimes Alcayde Guillaume ande Mattëo Orsini won Danish International

  • Winners: Mattéo Orsini & Alcayde Guillaume (FRA – AlpesMaritimes)
  • Runner-up: Daniel Simonsen & Mikkel Emborg (DEN)
  • 3rd: Peter Svenningsen & Bjarke Krog (DEN)
  • 4th: David Andersson & Hugo Törngren (SWE Eslöv)

Team Class C – PreCadet Boys

Louis Price with Theo Dyekjær won Danish International table tennis

  • Winners: Louis Price (GRB) & Theo Dyekjær (DEN)
  • Runner-up: Anders Reutzer & Christian David Hold (DEN)
  • 3rd: Matias Larsen & Niels Anton Tybirk le marc (DEN – JBTU)
  • 4th: Alexander Sønderby Hansen & William Beck (DEN – HGI)

Team Class D – MiniCadet Boys

DSC_9922-001

  • Winners: David Heinig & Sofus Andreasen (DEN)
  • Runner-up: William Nørbygaard & Albert Wolfsberg (DEN – HGI)
  • 3rd: Ruben Kristensen & Max Bühler (DEN)
  • 4th: Hannes Isaksson & Viggo Henriksson (SWE Tomelilla)

Click to see the winners of the singles tournament

Medikom Vikarbureau supports Danish International table tennis youth tournament